WARSHA AWARDS

  1. Sundance Film Festival - Short Film Jury Award: International Fiction, Utah, USA 

  2. Tampere Film Festival - Jury Prize for Best Fiction, Tampere, Finland 

  3. Regard- Saguenay International Short Film Festival - Jury Prize, Saguenay, Quebec

  4. PCMMO (Panorama du Cinema du Maghreb et Moyen Orient)  - Audience Award, Paris, France

  5. Martovski Festival - Best cinematography, Belgrade, Serbia

  6. Aspen Shortsfest -  Youth Jury Special Mention, Aspen Colorado, USA 

  7. Sehsüchte student FF - Jury special Mention, Berlin, Germany

  8. Toronto Arab Film Festival - Most promising filmmaker, Toronto, Canada

  9. Officine Social FF - freedom of taste award, Arezzo, Italy

  10. Kashish Mumbai LGBT film festival - Best Narrative short, Mumbai, India

  11. Philosophical FF in Macedonia - Jury Award for Best Short Film, Skopje,  Macedonia

  12. Tokyo Short Shorts - Best short In the International competition AND

  13. George Lucas Award (Grand Prix), Tokyo, Japan

  14. Desertscape International FF, Best International award, UTAH USA

  15. Figari international short film festival, Best international short , Sardinia, Italy 

  16. GwangHwaMun International Short Film Festival, Silver Prize, Korea

  17. OURAY FILM FESTIVAL -BEST SHORT, Colorado, USA

  18. Rio lGBTQUIA+ FF, Best international short, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil 

  19. Shorts international film fest, Special Mention, trieste, Italy

  20. Short out film festival, Best film, Milano, Italy 

  21. Andaras Traveling Film Festival, BEST ANDARAS NOAS  - NUOVI SENTIERI ("New paths"), Sardinia Italy 

  22. Snake Alley ff - Best of Fest,Birlington, Iowa

  23. Terre da Film Festival winner of the International competition - bologna, Italy

  24. Outfest, grand jury prize for outstanding international narrative short, Los Angeles, USA

  25. Cisterna FF, Best actor , cisterna di latina, Italy

  26. Cisterna FF, winner of best film, Cisterna di Latina, Italy

  27. Popcorn film festival , winner of the silver plaque, Tuscany, Italy 

  28. Austin Asian ff, Narrative Short Jury Winner, (Austin, USA)

  29. Guanajuato film festival, Special Mention, guanajuato, Mexico 

  30. Lucania Film Festival, Best Film,  Matera, Italy

  31. Manaki Bros Film Festival, Small Camera 300, Bitola, Macedonia

  32. Minikino Film Week, Best Short Film of the year, Bali, Indonesia

  33. Indie Street Film Festival, Best Narrative Short, New Jersey, USA

  34. Bracciano Film Exhibition, Jury Special Mention, Bracciano, Italy

  35. Shorts Mexico, international live action competition winner, Mexico City, Mexico 

  36. Elba film festival, best film, Tuscany, Italy 

  37. Elba film festival, best actor , Tuscany, Italy 

  38. International Festival "Cinema Povero", International Short exceeding 15 minutes , Varese, Italy